Gerb

Schedule for reception of citizens by heads of central executive authorities in cities and districts in January, 2018

 

Central executive authority

Reception

day

The city

where the

reception

is held

Cities

and districts whose residents can attend the reception

Ogtay Shiraliyev

Minister of Health

05

Zardab

Zardab, Ujar, Aghdash, Goychay, Kurdamir, Aghsu

Arzu Rahimov

Head of the State Mobilization and Conscription  Service 

18

Ismayilli

Ismayilli, Shamakhi, Aghsu, Gobustan

Zakir Garalov

Prosecutor General

19

Gobustan

Gobusatan, Shamakhi, Ismayilli, Aghsu, Kurdamir,  Goychay

Mubariz Gurbanli

Chairman of the State Committee on Work with Religious Organizations

23

Shirvan

Shirvan, Hajigabul, Salyan, Neftchala, Bilasuvar

Salim Muslimov

Minister of Labor and Social Protection of Population

24

Salyan

Salyan, Neftchala, Bilasuvar, Jalilabad, Jabrayil

Huseyngulu Baghirov

Minister of Ecology and Natural Resources

25

Imishli

Imishli, Fuzuli, Beylagan, Zardab, Khojavand, Lachin

Maleyka Abbaszade

Chairperson of the Board of Directors of the State Examination Center public legal entity      

25

Salyan

Salyan, Shirvan, Hajigabul, Sabirabad, Saatli, Neftchala

Azad Rahimov

Minister of Youth and Sports

26

Shirvan

Shirvan, Hajigabul, Salyan, Neftchala, Sabirabad, Saatli

Kamaladdin Heydarov

Minister of Emergency Situations

26

Tartar

Tartar, Aghdam, Barda

Shahin Mustafayev

Minister of Economy

26

Ujar

Ujar, Zardab, Kurdamir

Heydar Asadov

Minister of Agriculture

26

Guba

Guba, Gusar, Khachmaz, Shabran, Siyazan, Khizi

Ramin Guluzade

Minister of Transport, Communications and High Technologies

26

Absheron

Absheron, Sumgayit, Gubadli, Shusha, Zangilan     

Hijran Huseynova

Chairperson of the State Committee for Family, Women and Children Affairs

26

Kurdamir

Kurdamir, Imishli, Ujar, Zardab, Aghdash, Goychay

Aydin Aliyev

Chairman of the State Customs Committee

26

Bilasuvar

Bilasuvar, Jalilabad, Salyan, Neftchala, Jabrayil

Karam Hasanov

Chairman of the State Committee on Property Issues

26

Shamakhi

Shamakhi, Aghsu, Gobustan

Fikrat Mammadov

Minister of Justice

30

Shamakhi

Shamakhi, Ismayilli, Gobustan

Abulfas Garayev

Minister of Culture and Tourism

30

Absheron

Absheron, Sumgayit, Khizi, Gubadli Shusha, Zangilan

 

Note: The issues raised by the citizens should be within the competence of the central executive authority that holds the reception